USA & CANADA 1-800-893-0916
Mon-Fri, 9-5 EST

Galapagos Tip Top III

4,5 or 8 Days | From Contact us for pricing


Highlights

  • Sundeck & bar
  • Dining area & saloon
  • Sea kayaks & snorkeling
  • Cabins w/ AC & bathrooms

The Tip Top III is equipped with a dining area, bar, and saloon. A beautiful teak floored sundeck creates a delightful place for resting and relaxing onboard. There are 10 cabins, each with air conditioning and a private bathroom. Sea kayaks and snorkeling equipment are available upon request.

  • BOAT TYPEYacht
  • CAPACITY16 passengers
  • CLASSFirst


Itinerary
Photos
Cabins
Extensions

Check Availability


Detailed Itinerary >>
(Runs every other week)
Friday
AM: Baltra Island - airport
PM: Santa Cruz Island - Charles Darwin Station
Saturday
AM: Santa Fe Island (snorkeling)
PM: South Plaza Island
Sunday
AM: Chinese Hat (snorkeling)
PM: Rabida Island (snorkeling)
Monday
AM: Santa Cruz Island - Black Turtle Cove Baltra Island - Transfer to the airport
(Runs every other week)
Monday
AM: Baltra Island
PM: Santa Cruz Island - Dragon Hill
Tuesday
AM: Floreana Island - Post Office (snorkeling)
PM: Floreana Island - Devil's Crown & Cormorant Point (snorkeling)
Wednesday
AM: Española Island - Suarez Point
PM: Española Island - Gardner Bay & Osborn Islet (snorkeling)
Thursday
AM: San Cristobal Island - Pitt Point & Pitt Islet
PM: San Cristobal Island - Kicker Rock & Wizard Hill (snorkeling)
Friday
AM: North Seymour Island (snorkeling) Baltra Island - Transfer to the Airport
(Runs every other week)
Friday
AM: Baltra Island - airport
PM: Santa Cruz Island - Bachas Beach (snorkeling)
Saturday
AM: Santiago Island - Sullivan Bay (snorkeling)
PM: Bartolome Island - (snorkeling)
Sunday
AM: Genovesa Island - Prince Philiip's Steps (snorkeling)
PM: Genovesa Island - Darwin Bay (snorkeling)
Monday
AM: Santiago Island - James Bay (snorkeling)
PM: Santiago Island - Buccaneer Cove & Salt Mines (snorkeling)
Tuesday
AM: Isabela Island - Vicente Roca Point (snorkeling)
PM: Fernandina Island - Espinoza Point
Wednesday
AM: Isabela Island - Urbina Bay & Tagus Cove (snorkeling)
PM: Isabela Island - Elizabeth Bay
Thursday
AM: Isabela Island - Tintoreras & Sierra Negra Volcano
PM: Isabela Island - Tortoise Breeding Center
Friday
AM: Santa Cruz Island - Charles Darwin Station Baltra Island - Transfer to the Airport
(Runs every other week)
Friday
AM: Baltra Island - airport
PM: Santa Cruz Island - Charles Darwin Station
Saturday
AM: Santa Fe Island (snorkeling)
PM: South Plaza Island
Sunday
AM: Chinese Hat (snorkeling)
PM: Rabida Island (snorkeling)
Monday
AM: Santa Cruz Island - Black Turtle Cove
PM: Santa Cruz Island - Dragon Hill
Tuesday
AM: Floreana Island - Post Office (snorkeling)
PM: Floreana Island - Devil's Crown & Cormorant Point (snorkeling)
Wednesday
AM: Española Island - Suarez Point
PM: Española Island - Gardner Bay & Osborn Islet (snorkeling)
Thursday
AM: San Cristobal Island - Jacinto Gordillo Breeding Center -Interpretation Center
PM: San Cristobal Island - Kicker Rock & Wizard Hill (snorkeling)
Friday
AM: North Seymour Island (snorkeling) Baltra Island - Transfer to the Airport


Overview
Photos
Cabins
Extensions

Check Availability



Overview
Itinerary
Photos
Extensions

Check Availability



Overview
Itinerary
Photos
Cabins

Check Availability